The site is owned by Fanni Bartanics, the site is operated by My Seven Worlds (1131 Budapest, Futár utca 20).
 
The site and the content on it are copyrighted.

I am pleased to share my content, but please always use a full source label when shared.
Thanks.
 
The photos on the website are either self-made or come from Róbert Hajdú’s photographer.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to ensure that the relevant legislation (General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Parliament, the Commission and the Council (EU) 2016/679) and the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. Act CXII of 2004) Clients contacting me (hereinafter Customer) shall ensure that their personal data generated during the use of the services are stored and used as required by law.

Fanni Bartanics manages personal information while running the site. Personal data may be handled if the data subject has given his prior consent or permission prescribed by law. Personal data is any data that enables the identification of a person. Examples include: name, address, email address, IP address, phone number.
 
The website handles personal information confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data. The website handles the Customer’s data fairly and lawfully in accordance with current Hungarian legislation and EU requirements.
 
The website requests and manages personal information for its main activity (coaching, counseling, personality development, travel) for the purpose of contact, information and billing.

The purpose of requesting the data is thus to ensure the smooth running of the coaching process, or travel services which is in the interest of the Client.

During the coaching or travel process, not only the data provided by the Client (name, e-mail address, address, telephone number) is created, but the website can also make digital notes about the meetings. These notes are stored on a password-protected computer in an inaccessible location.
For security purposes, the website uses a computer with a user name, firewall, and a separate WIFI password.
Personal data will be stored for 2 years after the completion of the joint work. If the customer fails to contact and re-contact the contractor in these two years, the data will be deleted or destroyed.
 
By accepting this privacy policy, users agree that their personal information may be used by the business during the joint work.
 
The person managing the data is Fanni Bartanics
Contact Name: Fanni Bartanics
For any questions regarding data management, please contact us at myseven.w@gmail.com
 
Customers who provide personal information have the rights to data management provided by law: provision, access, information, correction, deletion, insight, right to data storage, protest against data management.
 
In the event of a claim, a preliminary and peaceful settlement of the dispute is required in the presence of a legal representative. Only after the signing of this record at the conciliation can the parties have the right to go to court. The Client who feels that the operator has violated his / her right to the protection of his / her personal data, has the right to appeal to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/2).

Website details

Provider name: Fanni Bartanics
Provider’s address: 1131, Budapest, Futar utca 20.
Phone number: +36 30 6802483
E-mail address: myseven.w@gmail.com
 
Cookies
 
For statistical purposes, as well as for providing the best user experience, this website uses cookies.
You can also change your browser settings to allow the visitor to accept or decline cookies. The way it works changes from browser to browser, so it’s a good idea to get help from the browser operator. If someone decides to refuse cookies, certain features of the website will not be available.
 
Data processing guide
 
The site is owned by Fanni Bartanics and is operated by My Seven Worlds as a data processor. The data is stored on the servers of My Seven Worlds. The data processing information is contained in the data processing agreement between the two parties.